Is H-E-B French Fries Slim-Cut Classic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check H-E-B French Fries Slim-Cut Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking