Is H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Artificial Color, with Cellulose Powder Added to Prevent Caking), Jalapeno Peppers, Seasoning (Sodium Lactate, Salt, Flavorings, and Palm Oil), Black Pepper.
Check H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking


