Is H-e-b Fruit Bars Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, carob bean gum, malic acid, annatto extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check H-e-b Fruit Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Fruit Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Fruit Bars Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


