Is H-E-B Fully Cooked Applewood Smoked Uncured Half Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Brown Sugar, Celery Powder.

Check H-E-B Fully Cooked Applewood Smoked Uncured Half Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking