Is H-e-b Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.1 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check H-e-b Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking