Is H-e-b Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 28 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Glucose), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Battered With: Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Yellow Corn Flour, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Spices, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Paprika, Organic Caramel Color, Predusted With: Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Wheat Gluten, Spice, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check H-e-b Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
H-e-b Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


