Is H-E-B FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK CARNITAS, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check H-E-B FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK CARNITAS, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK CARNITAS, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Where to buy
H-E-B FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK CARNITAS, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


