Is H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
BEEF, POTATOES (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, GREEN PEPPER, WATER, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SPICES, BEEF BASE (BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BEEF FAT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN.
Check H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


