Is H-E-B GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER DOLLOP, 8 CT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
roasted garlic parmesan dollop (butter (cream (MILK), salt), garlic, parmesan (skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic(roasted), sugar, salt, onion powder, parsley), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check H-E-B GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER DOLLOP, 8 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER DOLLOP, 8 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER DOLLOP, 8 CT is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingCooking


