Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H-E-B Garlic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Chile Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Cherry Powder, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil.

Check H-E-B Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? H-E-B Garlic | Spoonful