Is H‑E‑B Glazed Twist Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast Raised Donut (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Guar Gum, Ammonium Sulfate, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potato Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg, Beta Carotene As Color, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Iodate, Ascorbic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Iodate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Soy Oil), Glaze (Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Agar-agar, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose, Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), Palm Oil, Cinnamon
Check H‑E‑B Glazed Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Glazed Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Glazed Twist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


