Is H-e-b Gluten Free Penne Pasta, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Mono And Diglycerides
Check H-e-b Gluten Free Penne Pasta, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Gluten Free Penne Pasta, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H-e-b Gluten Free Penne Pasta, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


