Is H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
***COOKING INSTRUCTION*** coat meat with seasoned flour Heat 2 Tbsp oil in large pot over Medium-High heat brown meat 8 minutes OPTIONAL: Remove meat to brown vegetabes. Combine add broth, water, wine or liquid to cover meat add chopped vegetables Bring to a boil cover. Simmer over Low heat 1 1/2 to 2 hours until tender
Check H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Grass Fed Beef For Stew Boneless, USDA Choice is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


