Is H‑E‑B Half and Half Iced Tea Lemonade Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Honey Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check H‑E‑B Half and Half Iced Tea Lemonade Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Half and Half Iced Tea Lemonade Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Half and Half Iced Tea Lemonade Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


