Is H-E-B Heartburn Prevention Original Strength Acid Reducer 10 mg Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Famotidine 10 mg Inactive ingredient(s): carnauba wax, hypromellose, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, pregelatinized starch, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin

Check H-E-B Heartburn Prevention Original Strength Acid Reducer 10 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Heartburn Prevention Original Strength Acid Reducer 10 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? H-E-B Heartburn Prevention Original Strength Acid Reducer 10 mg Tablets | Spoonful