Is H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEARTS OF PALM, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing