Is H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B HEARTS OF PALM, 14.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing


