Is H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80
Check H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingGarnishing


