Is H‑E‑B Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steak Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Celery Powder, Sodium Ascorbate
Check H‑E‑B Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steak is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


