Is H‑E‑B His And Her Top Sirloin Steaks, USDA Select Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cook 4-5 min/side for 1 steak
- for 3/4'' steak
cook 4-5 min/side for 1 steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 30 Minutes 10 Minutes With Lid Closed Grill 4 Above Medium Heat Hold Palm Just Above Grate If Heat Causes You To Pull Away In 4 Seconds Heat Is Ideal (375 Degrees F), For 3/4'' Steak, Cook 4-5 Min/side For 1 Steak, Cook 5-6 Min/side For Medium-rare Or Medium Remove When 140 Or 150 Degree F Internal Temp Slice Thinly Across The Grain
Check H‑E‑B His And Her Top Sirloin Steaks, USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B His And Her Top Sirloin Steaks, USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Signature Select Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts and Pecans, Roasted & Salted
Where to buy
H‑E‑B His And Her Top Sirloin Steaks, USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


