Is H-E-B Iceberg Blue Tartar Control Plus Mouthwash Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Eucalyptol (0.092%), Menthol (0.042%), Methyl Salicylate (0.060%), Thymol (0.064%). Purpose: Antigingivitis, Antiplaque, Antigingivitis, Antiplaque. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol (21.6%), Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Benzoic Acid, Zinc Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Blue 1.
Check H-E-B Iceberg Blue Tartar Control Plus Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Iceberg Blue Tartar Control Plus Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Iceberg Blue Tartar Control Plus Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking


