Is H‑E‑B Iced Tea With Lemon Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Yellow 6, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check H‑E‑B Iced Tea With Lemon Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Iced Tea With Lemon Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Iced Tea With Lemon Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


