Is H‑E‑B Intense Cheese Cheese Balls Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Butter, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check H‑E‑B Intense Cheese Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Intense Cheese Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Intense Cheese Cheese Balls is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


