Is H-E-B Jordan Almonds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Less than 2 % of Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Flavors, Modified Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (with Beeswax and Carnauba Wax).

Check H-E-B Jordan Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Jordan Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing