Is H-e-b Just The Sauce Smoky Pancetta, 9.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pancetta
- lactic acid
- rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, PANCETTA (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED [PORK, SALT]), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, SKIMMED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, BETA CAROTENE, CHEESE CULTURE), WHEY PROTEIN, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), XANTHAN GUM, CHIPOTLE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR).
Check H-e-b Just The Sauce Smoky Pancetta, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Just The Sauce Smoky Pancetta, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Just The Sauce Smoky Pancetta, 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


