Is H-E-B Light Chipotle Spreadable Cheese Wedges Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar and Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Red-Smoked Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).

Check H-E-B Light Chipotle Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Light Chipotle Spreadable Cheese Wedges is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Wheat Free? H-E-B Light Chipotle Spreadable Cheese Wedges | Spoonful