Is H‑E‑B Low Fat Ricotta Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Low Fat Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Low Fat Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Low Fat Ricotta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


