Is H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Macaron (Shell: Almond Flour, Sugar, Egg, White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Filling: E110 Coloring, E133 Coloring, Milk, Heavy Cream, White Chocolate, Pistachio Paste)

Check H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking