Is H‑E‑B Made in Texas Savory Jalapeno Smoked Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% or Less Jalapeno Peppers, Mustard, Flavorings, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check H‑E‑B Made in Texas Savory Jalapeno Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Made in Texas Savory Jalapeno Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Made in Texas Savory Jalapeno Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


