Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix (Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Swiss Chard, Baby Spinach, Tatsoi, Red Leaf, Lolla Rossa, Red Romaine, Radichhio, Red Oak), Grilled Herb Chicken (Chicken Breast (Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Canola Oil, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Parsley, Lemon Peel (Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Thyme, Rosemary, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes, Avocado, Hard Boiled Eggs, Uncured Bacon (Pork, Cure: Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except As Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder), Kalamata Olives (Olives (Kalamata), Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Red Onion.

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladOn The Go