Is H-E-B Meal Simple Dill Dip Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DILL WEED, GARLIC EXTRACTIVE, SPICE), CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Dill Dip is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


