Is H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk & cream
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2g NET CARBS = 2g TOTAL CARBS - 0g DIETARY FIBER beef parmesan cheese and spinach stuffing(cream cheese(milk & cream(pasteurized), cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), spinach, parmesan cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose(anticaking), natamycin(preservative)), ricotta cheese(MILK, vinegar, salt), natural bacon topping(pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, seasoning(celery powder, sea salt)), iodized salt(sodium silicoaluminate, sodium thiosulfate, potassium iodide), black pepper)
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


