Is H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2g total carbs - 0g dietary fiber beef parmesan cheese

2g total carbs - 0g dietary fiber beef parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2g NET CARBS = 2g TOTAL CARBS - 0g DIETARY FIBER beef parmesan cheese and spinach stuffing(cream cheese(milk & cream(pasteurized), cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), spinach, parmesan cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose(anticaking), natamycin(preservative)), ricotta cheese(MILK, vinegar, salt), natural bacon topping(pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, seasoning(celery powder, sea salt)), iodized salt(sodium silicoaluminate, sodium thiosulfate, potassium iodide), black pepper)

Check H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Meal Simple Flank Steak filled with Parmesan, Cream Cheese and Spinach is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep