Is H-E-B Meal Simple Fresh Garlic Parmesan Green Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- sweet cream
- butter
- garlic parmesan butter
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS (GREEN BEANS, OIL BLEND [SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND THYME, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR], WATER), GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], MINCED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], PARSLEY, OLIVE OIL, SALT).
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Fresh Garlic Parmesan Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Fresh Garlic Parmesan Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Fresh Garlic Parmesan Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


