Is Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, bite-size crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with savory, aromatic notes and a pronounced umami finish. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble, reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient packaging while occasionally noting fragile pieces and a flavor some find intense or artificial in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sugars, Safflower Oil, Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Cream, Onion Powder, Spices, Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts

Check Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go