Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (Anticaking)), Cucumber, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (Olives (Kalamata), Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Greek Pepper (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives), Yellow 5).

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small | Spoonful