Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (Anticaking)), Cucumber, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (Olives (Kalamata), Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Greek Pepper (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives), Yellow 5).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


