Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork sausage crumbles
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed,, Sunflower Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Color)), Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavoring), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Uncured Bacon With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


