Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken with Seasoned Chicken Breast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- yogurt
- yogurt sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Tabbouleh (Cauliflower, Roma Tomatoes, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Parsley, Spearmint, Water, Onions, Roasted Garlic (Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid), Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum), Marinated Chickpeas (Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Tomato Puree (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Citric Acid), Spices, Cultured Dextrose (For Freshness), Chile Powder (Ground Chiles, Paprika, Spices, Garlic)), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Spices, Chile Powder (Ground Chiles, Paprika, Spices, Garlic)), Yogurt Sauce (Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic (Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt), Roasted Red Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Canola Oil, Spice)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken with Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken with Seasoned Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken with Seasoned Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


