Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Salmon with Lemon Feta Potato and Green Beans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Color Added Through Feed), Lemon Feta Potatoes (Potatoes, Water, Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Parsley, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Garlic, Rosemary), Oiled Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated (Parsley, Thyme), Natural Garlic Flavor, Soybean Oil), Za'atar Seasoning (Salt, Thyme, Marjoram, Sumac, Oregano And Sesame Seed, Not More Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil), Rosemary Sprig

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Salmon with Lemon Feta Potato and Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Salmon with Lemon Feta Potato and Green Beans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go