Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Tarragon Chicken Salad Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken Breast Diced (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Carrageenan), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate), Celery, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Mustard Seed, Salt), Red Grapes, Pecans, Red Onions, Sour Cream (Cream(cultured) (Milk)), Lemon Juice, Parsley, Salt, Freshness Retainer (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Tarragon, White Pepper

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Tarragon Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Tarragon Chicken Salad is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep