Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple White and Dark Meat Shredded Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • dark chicken chicken
  • dark roti chicken white chicken chicken
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White And Dark Roti Chicken White Chicken Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dark Chicken Chicken, Seasoning Water, Seasoning Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Spices Include, Chile Peppers, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Lemon Peel, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Paprika (Color), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Onions, Yeast Extract, Turmeric (Color)

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple White and Dark Meat Shredded Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple White and Dark Meat Shredded Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Flake

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go