Is H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Basil, Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingIngredientGarnishingSandwich Filling