Is H‑E‑B Mi Comida 6 Cheese Mexican Blend Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cotija, Manchego, Asadero, Muenster, Oaxaca & Queso Quesadilla Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check H‑E‑B Mi Comida 6 Cheese Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Mi Comida 6 Cheese Mexican Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Mi Comida 6 Cheese Mexican Blend is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping


