Is H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • miconazole nitrate vaginal cream 2% inactive ingredient

miconazole nitrate vaginal cream 2% inactive ingredient

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Miconazole Nitrate Vaginal Cream 2% Inactive ingredient(s): Benzoic Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glyceryl Stearate, Mineral Oil, Peglicol 5 Oleate, Pegoxol 7 Stearate, Purified Water.

Check H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy