Is H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • miconazole nitrate vaginal cream 2% inactive ingredient

miconazole nitrate vaginal cream 2% inactive ingredient

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Miconazole Nitrate Vaginal Cream 2% Inactive ingredient(s): Benzoic Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glyceryl Stearate, Mineral Oil, Peglicol 5 Oleate, Pegoxol 7 Stearate, Purified Water.

Check H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Miconazole 7 Day Vaginal Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy