Is H-E-B Mild Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES WITH JUICE, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check H-E-B Mild Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Mild Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupTopping