Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL).
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


