Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Pure Foods Glaze.

Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing