Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


